Menu

Our Donors

Our alumni and supporters have gone further than those of any other UK school in the scale of support since the removal of the Assisted Places Scheme in 1997. We are enormously grateful to all of our donors who, through their generosity, enable the School to provide an education of the highest quality to suitably able boys.  There have been over 3000 individual donors to the School and the Bursary Fund since 1997. All donors of £2000 or more are recognised as benefactors of MGS and are invited each year to the Benefactors’ Lunch.

We would like to mark our appreciation of large gifts by linking the donor’s name with specific aspects of our bursary fundraising. We are enormously grateful to members of the Hugh Oldham Society who have donated substantial amounts to help refound the School. The current cost of endowing a bursary place in perpetuity is £400,000, a sum which we expect to produce an annual investment return equivalent to a school fee.  Those individuals endowing one or more places will have their name inscribed on the Boards of Refoundation and be invited to be recognised as a member of the Bexwyke Society. Major donors making a gift of over £50,000 will have their name inscribed in stone, if desired, on the Boards of Refoundation surrounding the main entrance to the School.

The Langworthy Society recognises Old Mancunians and Friends who wish to support MGS by leaving a gift in their will.

We are grateful for support from:

Old Mancunians (organised by year left MGS)

1920
John Attenborough

1921
Fred Button
Thomas Nettleship

1922
Frederick Short

1923
Alfred Ridler

1924
William Boardman
Richard Brennand
Gilbert Duxbury
Henry Enion
James Hardman
Herbert Hargreave
John Peel

1925
Herbert Castle
Joseph Gould
Alan Halliwell
Thomas Milns

1926
Norman Barnes
Harry Cass
Charles Gradwell
Denis Holden
William Holt
Jan Lewando
Robert Robson

1927
Henry Dreyfus
Arthur Etchells
Hugh Mellor
Colin Miller

1928
John Barber
Geoffrey Barlow
Arthur Bullough
John Gibson
Ralph Hall
Herbert Isherwood
Frank Kershaw
Sydney Renshaw
Noel Robinson
Clifford Tomkins
Geoffrey Wilson
Philip Wilson

1929
Harry Fidler
Kenneth Hepburn
Brian Hickey
Cyril Monk
Kenneth Norris
Charles Power
Kenneth Walker

1930
James Hartley
Northage Mather
Eric Saxon
William Swann

1931
Henry Button
Victor Kiernan
W A Lang
Robert Moss
Donald Shasha
Robert Shaw-Dunn

1932
Ian Bailey
Eric Barrett
John Catlow
Arthur Ellis
Philip Greenhalgh
Donald Hall
George Helliwell
James Hornbrook
Ronald McLachlan
Ronald Norris
Arthur Staton
John Thornton

1933
Henry Bagshaw
John Brown
Robert Gardner
Ralph Howles
Victor Leighton
Ronald Lloyd
Alan Marsland
Arthur Pearson
Alfred Rafferty
Emyr Roberts
Norman Roscoe
William Stephens
Gordon Tattersall
Douglas Thomson
Kenneth Turpin
Ralph Walker
John Walker
John Walton
Albert Yoxall

1934
Harry Alcock
Anthony Ashton
Reginald Buckley
Frank Cole
Ronald Dawson
David Finney
Eric Greenhalgh
Philip Harris
George Higham
Arthur Hobson
Ivor Jenkins
Percy Lawson
Donald Moss
Denis Palmer
Leo Pliatzky
Peter Rees
Richard Sandbach
Vale Stevens
George Whitehead
Brian Wilson
Ernest Wright

1935
Dennis Berry
Gordon Caldwell
Donald Cornthwaite
Stanley Drapkin
Jimmy Elsdon
Peter Forrester
Ernest France
Aaron Goodman
Denis Jezzard
Eric Kime
Harry Lawton
Arthur Morris
Kenneth Newis
Sidney Rose
Neil Tomkinson
Albert Watkiss
Geoffrey Williams

1936
Robert Ashworth
William Baird
John Bidder
John Blamey
Ian Callan
Harold Copeman
Sidney Eden
Richard Fritzsche
Norman Hewitt
Robert Palmer
Ralph Raffles
Bryan Ranft
Peter Smart
Geoffrey Stone

1937
Peter Alston
Derek Barrowcliff
Jack Berry
George Billinge
Lionel Black
Eric Brogan
William Cartledge
Malcolm Chamberlain
Charles Davis
Gordon Douglas
Norman Elliott
Norman Highton
Ernest Houghton
Cecil James
Sidney Johnson
Robin Jones
Peter Medcalf
Diran Mikaelian
George Milner
Gerard Moxon
Frank Shepherd
William Shercliff
Ronald Wilkinson
John Wolstenholme

1938
Ernest Adams
Peter Batterley
Eric Dodson
Geoffrey Feldman
Bernard Gilchrist
Geoffrey Head
Christopher Hilton
Percy Jewsbury
Robert King
Robert Ledger
John Longworth
Harry Mainwaring
Henry Marsden
John Miller
John Miller
John Moss
Clifford Pagdin
Hugh Platt
Thomas Riley
Harold Robinson
Alfred Shaw
Noel Taylor
Edward Tweedale
George Watts
George Wolstenholme
Hugh Wynn

1939
Michael Anderton
Edmund Beckett
Thomas Beswick
Geoffrey Campbell
George Cantrell
William Caulfield
John Chaplin
Alan Chew
Reg Claber
Frank Cooper
Arnold Crosby
Robert Curl
Harold Dalton
John Dickinson
Sydney Dobson
Alexander Dunbar
George Entwisle
Wallace Greenhalgh
Issac Haffner
Norman Hampson
Colin Harrison
Anthony Hatton
Victor Holt
Michael Horwich
Geoffrey Morton
James O'Connor
Kenneth Oldham
Tony Sherring
William Stott
Robert Willan
Gerhard Wolf
Eric Wood

1940
John Armstrong
Robert Ashton
Edward Bamforth
George Borrington
Arnold Brownsett
Geoffrey Butterworth
Philip Daintree
Cyril Doughty
Robert Fallows
Allan Gilmour
William Glover
David Holloway
John Jamieson
Jeffrey Kay
Roger Kingsley
Peter Lawson
Frank Midgley
Joseph Needoff
Peter Pimblett
Kenneth Rigby
Kenneth Rowley
Eric Saunders
Aubrey Snowise
Norman Statham
Norman Stocks
David Stubington
Ralph Tonge
George Walker
Richard Whalley
John Whitaker
Dudley Wilson

1941
William Barlow
Peter Bracewell
Harry Broadmeadow
Keith Brocklehurst
Patrick Brooks
Peter Brown
James Creswell
Alexander Cruickshank
George Fildes
Basil Gilbert
Bernard Goodman
Anthony Goulty
Roger Hanna
Roy Holland
John Hydes
Joseph Jaffe
Derek Lomax
Harold Meek
Joseph Newton
David Odabashian
Bert Ridge
Walter Riley
Anthony Stocks
Frank Thewlis
Frank Tunstall
Gerald Walkden

1942
George Albiston
Donald Baird
Denis Baker
Peter Collins
Neville Cryer
Philip Davies
James Emerson
Norman Evans
Charles Forster
Peter Goldstone
Bernard Handley
Michael Harrison
William Higginson
John Irwin
John Jackson
Stewart Johnson
Henry Jones
Bernard Knowles
Francis Liddell
Donald Major
Arthur Mason
John Nichols
Geoffrey Norris
Bruce Prout-Richardson
Alan Rigby
Kenneth Rippon
Bernard Rothmer
Samuel Royce
Ernest Ryecroft
Donald Silverwood
Alan Swindells
Richard Sykes

1943
Frank Alcock
John Archer
William Ashley
John Bell
Alfred Bourne
Derek Buckler
Frank Burd
Peter Burger
Alan Cockayne
Roger Eaton
Roy Foster
Robert Glen
Charles Griffiths
Robert Hemmings
Kenneth Lloyd
Thomas Markus
James McFarlane
Bryan Nagle
Kenneth Norris
Peter Pepper
Hubert Royle
John Shaw
John Shepherdson
Alan Shimmin
Geoffrey Stout
Frank Thomson
William Trevor
Gordon Vincent
Stephen Wallwork
Arthur Watterson

1944
Kenneth Allen
Donald Anderton
Arnold Ashbrook
Frank Barrow
Daniel Binnion
Thomas Booth
Thomas Buckley
Peter Byrom
Charles Crabtree
John Dalby
Donald Davidson
John Dean
Desmond Evans
John Evans
Raymond Fell
Michael Hall
Peter Hodgkins
John Howe
Derek Jepson
Cedric Loxley
Timothy Marshall
Bob Nuttall
Geoffrey Payman
Philip James Roberts
Frank Somerville
Kenneth Statham
John Stewart
Derek Tunnicliffe
Richard Zimmern

1945
David Chaplin
Tom Dooley
Harry Eastwood
Jeffery Eastwood
Roy Ellwood
Peter Holden
William Johnstone
Brian Kitson
James Leeming
John Mason
Scott Middleton
John Milne
Eric Mountain
Colin Parrack
Neville Pole
Peter Rhodes
David Rogers
Alan Shenton
Derek Teare
Charles Townley
John Travis
John Turner
Frederick Whittaker
Richard Wilkinson

1946
Brian Abrams
Anthony Barlow
John Binner
John Bleasdale
Arnold Bodmer
John Bolter
Dennis Bottomley
Frederick Charlesworth
Andrea Christian
Sydney Downs
Peter Dutton
Alfred Ellis
Geoffrey Gregory
Brian Hall
Tim Hall
Bob Heys
Ben Hytner
John Kenyon
Vivian Labaton
Peter McKelvie
Granville Mills
Donald Oswald
Allan Palmer
Philip Parker
William Peberdy
Ian Shepherd
David Simpson
Gordon Smith
Charles Stewart
Eric Stuffins
Roy Sudlow
Gordon Taylor
George Wells
Albert Wilson

1947
Michael Atiyah
Philip Barnes
Brian Berry
Robin Beton
Derek Blain
James Broadhurst
Alan Brown
George Buckley
Joseph Cantley
Francis Corney
Angus Coutie
Neville Critchley
Peter Dawson
John Fallows
Ernest Forster
Harold Franks
Mark Freeman
Michael Goldman
John Horsfall
Michael Jaquiss
Peter Knowles
Lucien Lewis
Charles Lightfoot
John Newton
David Owen
Derek Owen
Bernard Pickerill
Eric Roditi
Hugh Rolfe
Duncan Rutter
Sefton Samuels
Roderick Simpson
John Wheeldon
John Wilson
 

1948
Ian Ashworth
Arthur Bennett
George Blackman
Michael Bowker
John Bowran
Philip Bury
Roger Butterworth
Gerald Caplan
Terence Caro
Michael Casson
David Clegg
Author Dunton
Stanley Evans
Geoffrey Fink
David Gandy
David Harlow
Ray Horsfall
Graham Inskip
Andrew Markus
Keith Morgan
Frank Murphy
Frederick Purslow
Jim Putz
Alan Samuels
Geoffrey Sansome
John Southworth
Alan Turner
Michael Waterhouse
Gordon Webster
David Yarwood

1949
Richard Bannister
Peter Barber
Gerard Boyle
Douglas Brown
Harry Brunt
Rodney Cadman
Forbes Catto
Robert Collinge
Geoff Colton
David Counsell
Philip Critchley
Tony Dyson
Brian Evans
Kenneth Featherstone
Geoffrey Hardern
John Holloway
Eric Layland
David Lloyd
Richard Lowe
Gordon McKinna
Donald McLaren
Jim Mundell
Frank Parry
Charles Pollick
Louis Rapaport
Ian Reekie
Ivor Rowe
Kenneth Stockdale
Brian Taylor
Michael Townley
Peter Zentner

1950
Brian Ashworth
Altie Bacon
Brian Baldwin
Brian Bennett
Peter Binnion
Charles Boak
Alan Bott
Ian Boyd
John Brocklebank
Alan Buckley
Andrew Caro
Michael Challenor
Alan Dakeyne
Edward Eaves
Arthur Egmore
Brian Finch
John Freeman
Keith Gardiner
Robert Hill
Kenneth Johnston
Kenneth Kiernan
John McCarthy
Francis Oliver
Brian Palmer
Frank Pearson
Gordon Percival
John Rigby
Douglas Rossington
Ivor Smith
Derek Sowter
Brian Taylor
Derek Torrington
James Welsby
Keith Winpenny
Sarkis Zeronian

1951
Antony Adler
Derek Andrew
Noel Ashworth
Reginald Barnes
Michael Bottomley
Ron Carr
Robin Charlton
Brian Clegg
Robert Coffey
Peter Collinson
Paul Conder
Peter Cunningham
Ian Davidson
David Dew-Hughes
Stuart Earnshaw
Keith Foster
Alan Jones
Harold Kelner
Ian McLean
James Morrell
Geoffrey Morris
Alan Percival
Stewart Platts
Peter Schofield
Victor Shorrocks
Robert Slater
Noel Thompson
Ian Thornton
Alan Turner
James Watt
John Whalley

1952
Barry Akid
Thomas Barlow
Manfred Brod
Peter Broomhead
Chris Burd
Anthony Charlesworth
Philip Cowen
John Cowling
Martin Davies
Ian Dugdale
John Eccleston
Cedric Finch
Neville Ford
Brian Green
David Hammond
William Hankinson
David Hopson
James Howell
Anthony Hughes
Martin Hughes
Keith Humphreys
Brian Kennedy
John Leech
Ian Millar
Derek Murphy
John Mutch
John Partington
Keith Perrett
Angus Peterson
Donald Piper
David Riley
Donald Roberts
John Saunders
Brian Smith
Derek Swindells
Roger Walker
Stephen Wood

1953
John Ainsworth
Malcolm Allan
John Arnall
Rostron Berry
Walter Bodmer
John Cane
Brian Cooke
Bob Coupe
Alan Dick
Graham Downing
Alan Garner
Frederick Hall
George Hay
Arthur Hinsley
Brian Norman
Brian Outram
Derek Parry
Michael Sargent
Michael Scaife
John Shore
Grahame Simmonds
Keith Slater
Peter Southern
Sidney Tobias
David Turner
Peter Whitby
Dickie Wiseman

1954
George Baddeley
Christopher Beswick
Michael Brent
Roger Cresswell
Ian Crompton
Barry Downing
Mac Elder
Malcolm Fletcher
John Gardner
Keith Goddard
David Hartley
John Horsfield
Eric Hunsley
Michael Jepson
Philip Johnston
Michael Lee
Harry Liddle
John Lindley
Brian Lowe
George Milne
Toby Norris
Alan Pearson
John Penney
Brian Platt
Rodney Pollitt
Anthony Redford
Andrew Reekie
Michael Richardson
John Rowe
David Silverman
Brian Solomon
Brian Sutcliffe
John Thornley
Donald Wild
Edmund Wilkinson
Geoffrey Williams
Robert Winterbottom
David Wyatt

1955
Roderick Allison
Frederic Barash
Neville Bass
Mike Bowtell
Robert Brunt
Geoffrey Bubb
Anthony Earlam
Christopher Ehrhardt
Michael Jacobs
Harold Lind
Anthony Long
James Muckle
David Murray
Derek Norman
Geoffrey Priest
David Ravenscroft
David Reddish
Peter Rippon
John Rogerson
Andrew Round
Tony Segal
Graham Slack
Geoffrey Spiby
James Stott
John Tame
Kenneth Whitworth
Denis Woodhead

1956
Robin Adams
Frank Andrew
Ken Bowden
Cedric Caygill
Paul Connolly
Den Dover
Peter Downes
Geoff Fox
David Franks
John Geddes
Ralph Harrison
Geoffrey Hartley
Peter Jennings
Gordon Johnston
John Jordan
Thomas Kerr
Rodney Nash
John Naylor
Ron Naylor
Ian Poyser
Neil Prestwich
John Stansfield
Walter Stead
Thomas Timmins
Anthony Waring
Ian Wiseman

1957
Michael Aspinall
Arthur Baskerville
Tony Bethell
Geoffrey Burrows
Keith Davies
Ian Elliott
Alec Elmer
Charles Frieze
Roger Gee
David Goldberg
Peter Gresty
Kenneth Griffiths
Anthony Henshaw
David Jackson
Brian McEwen
Paddy Montague
David Moore
Kenneth Ravenscroft
Tony Revington
Keith Rutter
Peter Sampson
Neil Saville
Clive Stott
Arnold Thackray
Peter Wiseman
Richard Yeomans

1958
Richard Airey
Norman Bardsley
John Betts
Alan Boulton
Robert Briercliffe
John Capper
David Chadwick
Sydney Clayton
Michael Clegg
Robin Coatman
Alan Corbishley
David Crabtree
Colin Duff
Barrie Ford
David Haines
Peter Hall
Garry Hambleton
Kit Hardwick
Michael Holland
Stephen Lomas
Michael Neal
David Oxley
Ken Parry
Roger Pritchard
Christopher Richardson
John Rutter
Peter Schick
Martin Shaw
Geoffrey Sherrocks
Graham Simpson
Michael Vavrinek
John Wild

1959
Gordon Adshead
David Andrew
Colin Austin
Gerald Avison
Peter Bennett
Alan Blears
John Brimelow
Keith Bromley
Les Clarke
Geoff Croome
Jeffrey Darlington
Len Davenport
David Devons
Bruce Fairbanks
Russell Holt
David Howe
David Jefferson
John Loney
Geoff Oldham
Ian Pidgeon
Edward Somerville
Geoffrey Wallwork
Ian Warburton
Graham Wardle
Mark Warman
Martin Williams
Brian Wood

1960
Alfred Archer
Stephen Booth
Peter Borrows
Victor Bradbury
Edwin Cox
Tom Evenson
Jan Fidler
Robin Griffin
Andrew Hilson
Michael Kaiser
David Lawson
Ray Lester
Michael Lewis
James Millen
Barrie Needham
Tim Paulger
John Porter
Philip Richardson
John Steele
William Walker
Michael Wansborough
Maurice Watkins
Michael Yates

1961
David Adams
Mike Baldwin
Timothy Benoy
Francis Bowden
Leslie Coop
Michael Dearden
John Finney
Allan Hall
Jonathan Harrison
Tony Haworth
Leon Howard
Roger Jones
John Murdoch
Ian Nuttall
Michael Rawsthorn
Hugh Reekie
Christopher Scott
John Smith
John Smith
John Wilson

1962
John Bardsley
Malcolm Bridge
Graeme Bullock
Keith Burton
Julian Chadwick
David Cowburn
Michael Doodson
Paul Dyson
Peter Fallows
Roger Fletcher
Clive Garston
Peter Gill
Michael Golberg
Michael Goodman
Roger Hall
Richard Harper
Ian Hazlehurst
David Hibbitt
John Hill
Peter Hills
Andrew Hunt
John Leyland
Gavin Mason
Bob Miller
David Peel
Jim Potter
Ian Potts
John Shippen
William Silversides
Michael Stone
David Stott
David Stratton
Philip Wardle
Donald Watts
Robin Wignall
John Wild

1963
Jeffrey Barnes
Ronald Bell
Mark Casson
John Copley
Ivor Crewe
Christopher Derry
Michael Eastwood
Martin Gardner
Gordon Gilchrist
Lionel Glassey
Geoffrey Hawley
Martyn James
Alan Jones
Roger Luntz
George Needham
Robert Nurton
Ian Philipson
Robert Powell
Michael Robinson
David Rumbelow
David Saxon
David Sherburn
David Thompson
David Whiteley
John Williams

1964
Geoffrey Allen
Mike Antrobus
Dave Collins
Arnold Fairless
Arthur George
Ian Godwin
Brian Hall
Chris Harvey
Peter Horsfall
Mike Jones
Howard Klass
Tony Lemon
Howard Lomax
Peter Ogden
John Packer
Tony Richardson
Howard Robinson
Ralph Seeley
Robert Shields
David Smart
John Spechko
Christopher Thomas
Martin Vince

1965
Martin Allweis
Philip Bellamy
Gerald Broadbent
Geoff Brogan
George Browning
Michael Collier
Paul Donald
Philip Durden
Keith Geary
Guy Goodwin
Chris Holden
Mike Johnson
Stephen Kaiser
Alan Lee
Jonathan Manson
David Marks
Kenneth Mayhew
John McIlwain
Geoffrey McLeish
Mike Meredith
David Oakes
David O'Neill
Christopher Parkinson
John Reddihough
Robert Richman
Michael Roberts
Martin Sabine
Mark Saxon
Stephen Schaefer
Richard Searle
Ian Simpson
Oliver Smyth
Graham Stephenson
Frank Story
David Taylor
Frank Webster
Michael Welland

1966
Paul Bellan
David Costain
Peter De La Wyche
Jonathan Goldberg
Neville Goodman
Martin Green
David Hargreaves
John Hawkins
Robert Hoult
Peter Hutchinson
Roger Lee
David Lewis
Roger Millman
Clive Newton
Graham Nicholson
Roger Perkin
David Ritchie
Harvey Sagar
Peter Sherwood
Richard Siddall
Brian Simister
Anthony Stark
Robert Sterling
Keith Sugden
Michael Wood

1967
David Allen
Michael Bateman
Alan Dean
Michael Dittner
Tony Drake
Chris Dunabin
Robin Ellison
Gerald Epstein
Clement Goldstone
Anthony Gregory
Geoffrey Howe
Meredith Lloyd-Evans
Paul Midgley
Dave Nicholas
David Pearson
Charles Pollick
Eric Pratt
David Rose
Paul Rose
Paul Sedgwick
Philip Sharpe
Richard Stark
Dave Stott
Graham Thomas

1968
Ian Barrison
John Birkby
Alan Bowden
John Bramhall
Paul Broady
Robert Carter
Kevin Claber
Clifford Cocks
Philip Crow
Andrew Davenport
Howard Davies
Robin Dilks
Steve Giles
John Green
Roger Hesp
John Hughes
David Kaye
Stephen Lavers
Roger May
Ian Mitchell
Richard Morgan
Paul Ormerod
Eldon Pethybridge
Ralph Price
John Reddish
Peter Smith
John Statham
Fraser Steel
Michael Stern
Howard Stubbings
Stephen White
Malcolm Williamson
David Ziff

1969
David Artingstall
Mark Ashworth
Stephen Blank
Charles Burnett
Hedley Calderbank
Roger Davies
Stephen Davis
Chris Diggines
Trevor Gaunt
Leslie Goldman
Stephen Graham
David Griffiths
Stephen Illingworth
Howard Lyons
Roger McCormick
Ken Newing
Robert Noble
Chris O'Brien
Charles Overstall
Ian Rae
Alistair Ricketts
Paul Rubert
John Sellers
Pat Spicer
David Summersgill
Ian Thorpe
Alan Warhurst
Neil Wild
Hagop Yeramian

1970
Stuart Bamforth
David Barnes
Philip Bartle
Peter Blake
Glenville Brook
Roger Bryan
David Buckley
Robert Campbell
Steven Conway
Keith Dalby-Oldham
David Derbyshire
John Durham
Kevin Geary
Ian Gemmell
Alan Goodacre
Gerald Halon
Graham Holliday
Martin Kay
Stephen Kirkham
Clive Lindemann
Anthony Marsh
Michael Myerson
Jonathan Pearlman
David Phillips
Nicholas Prest
Andrew Shercliff
Steven Shuttleworth
Richard Tapsfield
Charles Wander
Colin Williams
Anthony Wood

1971
Norman Bailey
Jonathan Diggines
Alan Greatbatch
Philip Hargreaves
Richard Lodge
Robert Marcus
Steven Pimlott
John Ratcliffe
Richard Riddell
Kenneth Robbie
Michael Rothwell
Glyn Smith
Richard Tilsley
Colin Walton
Colin Williams
Danny Wolfson

1972
Robert Arnold
Edward Astle
Michael Basker
Nigel Bird
Simon Caldwell
Bob Davies
Robert Fort
Martin Frost
Clive Goldman
Andrew Greenwood
Chris Griffiths
Geoffrey Hemy
Ian Mitchell
Barry Morgan
Nicholas Morton
Paul Oldfield
Christopher Robinson
Nigel Saunders
Brian Woolley

1973
Andrew Buckley
Warwick Burton
Stephen Campbell
Paul Cook
Dylan Davies
Nicholas Denyer
Philip Dixon
David Ellwood
John Fletcher
Peter Gardner
Peter Green
Bob Grimshaw
Brian Groom
Richard Hall
Steven Joseph
Christopher Leighton
Anthony Preston
Roger Slater
Graham Smith
Brian Westhead
Ken Woffenden

1974
Stephen Banks
Stephen Barker
Edward Bell
Martin Bottomley
Clive Freedman
Richard Halon
Stephen Hawkins
Nicholas Hytner
Peter Jones
Robin Morgan
Jonathan Parkin
Robert Pickles
Neil Snowise
John Stone
Tony Tesciuba
Karl Vanters
David Walton
Simon Warburton

1975
Jon Aisbitt
Robert Attree
Michael Blank
Thomas Boardley
Andrew Chadwick
Gary Cohen
Paul Cooper
Roger Devlin
Simon Finn
Ian Garmeson
Paul Hardy
John Hartley
Andrew Heath
Philip Hertel
Christopher Hornby
Martin Illingworth
Philip Johnson
Melvin Kenyon
Stephen Lee
Nigel Meir
Stephen Quinn
Anthony Ralphs
Howard Read
Ian Roberts
Chris Sherrington
Joseph Sinyor
David Smith
Peter Topham
Edwin Topper
Paul Verschueren
Ian Walton
Timothy Weir
John Young

1976
Paul Ager
Michael Bacon
John Carolin
Michael Crick
Stanley Fink
Timothy Gartside
John Hall
Nick Holt
Andrew Houghton
James Hutchinson
Mark Johnson
Michael Kurer
Ray Oelbaum
Peter Rapaport
Andrew Revans
Stephen Rhind
John Schofield
Robert Titterington
Leigh Turner
Charles Westrop
Neil Wharmby

1977
Philip Barnes
Michael Booth
Nick Carter
Christopher Chadwick
John Crofts
Andrew Crossley
Martin Dawson
Nigel Downs
Nicholas Drayton
Mark Greatorex
Robert Hodgkinson
Michael Holden
Ray Humphreys
Ashok Kallumpram
Michael Kay
Graham Kenyon
Philip Loynes
Roger Mills
Gareth Morris
Ian Morton
Philip Ogden
Nigel Pearson
David Raff
Nigel Rawding
Paul Sennett
Tim Shercliff
Ian Tempest
Mike Thompson
Alan Wallington
David Wheeldon
Jim White

1978
Simon Barber
Stephen Bown
Christopher Elliott
John Fink
Paul Gibson
Richard Hytner
Sheldon Lee
Hugh Morgan
Mark Renton
Peter Rothwell
Fred Sinclair-Brown
Simon Tarsh

1979
Simon Adamson
Peter Booth
Simon Brocklehurst
Gordon Carlson
Thomas Coppock
Richard Donner
David Elworthy
David Eventhall
Paul Foster
David Gregory
Philip Harrison
Keir Hopley
Phillip Mason
John Merry
Richard Murray
Jonathan Newman
Michael Rothwell
Tony Rowe
Nigel Savage
Carl Taylor
Chris Toole
Richard Wood
Russell Withington

1980
Mike Binns
Matthew Brettler
Jonathan Brownson
Stephen Craven
Nick David
David Fitzgerald
Steven Glicher
Alastair Harris
Andrew Kennaugh
Mark Lawrence
Eric Lazarus
Jonathan Martland
Jonathan Niman
Paul Simpkin
Gordon Singer
Eric Solomons
Andy Storer
Stephen Whiteson
Alistair Williams

1981
Richard Barber
Tony Binns
James Byrne
Dennis Desmier
Mark Dyble
Peter Eirew
Andrew Farrell
Jeremy Johnson
Philip Macaulay
Alan Musry
Stuart Niman
Graham Pickup
Tim Raffle
Mark Salthouse
Adrian Steele
John Thornton
Mark Trevelyan

1982
Marcus Bokkerink
Martin Brunt
Andrew Dainty
Roger Denby-Jones
Tariq Drabu
Jonathan Engler
John Evans
Nick Gibbon
Andrew Goodchild
Robert Leese
Patrick Litton
Martin Lodge
John Marshman
Edward Massey
Adrian Newby
John Rastegar
Nicholas Royle
Fraser Skirrow
Huw Smith
Darrin Tidsey
Simon Williams

1983
Julian Bloom
Jonathan Bowland
Ken Brown
Richard Clarke
Alex Connock
Steve Corbett
Steve Crummett
Adrian Davis
Peter Dickinson
Ted Frith
Giles Gleave
Robert Sides
Greg Tate
John Whitfield

1984
Paul Berriman
David Dilworth
Fabian Friedland
Duncan Harris
Andrew Holt
Edward Jackson
Anthony McGuinness
David Oliver
David Redhouse
Jonathan Thompson

1985
Graeme Baber
Ian Bell
Mark Booth
Aidan Douglas
George Franklin
Bill Gill
Jonathan Goldstone
Jonathan Hall
Neil Haughton
Andrew Herring
Adrian Hill
Michael Leon
Andy Mellor
Gavin Miller
Stephen O'Brien
David Powell
George Stars
Simon Stocks
Rick Wagstaffe
Peter Webster
Adrian Wright

1986
Mike Atherton
Jonathan Baigel
Martin Boulton
Mark Crawley
Andy Davidson
Richard Harris
John Hughes
Stuart McCandlish
Paul Rix
Joe Stavisky
Jim Tully
James Wild

1987
Michael Acratopulo
Dominic Alexander
Richard Antipas
Stephen Baguley
David Benson
Waqar Bhatti
Jonathan Bishton
Jim Fowler
Paul Gibbon
Jonathan Harris
Simon Heptonstall
Jonathan Hodes
Delwyn Holroyd
Gavin Lewis
Simon Ollerenshaw
Mark Pantling
David Quest
Sahan Rannan-Eliya
Mark Shaffer
Tariq Shaikh
Gavin Simms
Matthew Simons
Michael Taylor
David Walton

1988
Don Clancy
Simon Cosgrove
Nigel Dyble
Richard Edwards
Paul Fontes
Jim Howling
John Marsland
Richard Russell
Jonathan Seabrook

1989
Julian Acratopulo
Phillip Bryan
John Crawley
Mark Dickenson
David Drake
Robin Forrest
David Gent
Alastair Land
Thomas Mitchell
Martin Musk
Nigel Pocklington
Rob Rackind
Simon Rea
David Roxby
Guy Rubin
Daniel Shields
Steven Singer
Neil Taylor
Richard Taylor
Rodney Zemmel

1990
Stephen Boyd
David Boyle
Paul Brady
David Chart
Simon Cohen
Mark Crawford
Andrew Dodd
Ian Dowker
Jason Fielding
Shalet Gupta
James Hassall
David Hoffman
Peter Hopkins
Tom Howling
David Kirk
Sacha Lord-Marchionne
Alex Marcuson
Matthew Moss
James Terry
Martin Whiteley

1991
Hugh Campbell
Kiran Chitrapu
Michael Feingold
Andrew Finn
Jonathan Fogerty
Nick Green
Sandip Jobanputra
Matt Weller

1992
Dominic Brady
Peter Clarke
Chris Coleman
Richard Forster
Ishtiaq Gillan
Simon Goldstone
Rob Goodwin-Davey
Andy Hesp
Kunal Hinduja
Andrew Major
Nigel Megitt
Grant Mitchell
Bruce Murray
Jeremy Pocklington
Scott Snyder
Paul Sutton
Stephen Ziff

1993
Shaumik Adhya
Paul Basger
Christian Bettley
Nigel Davenport
Marc Duschenes
Mark Esner
Nick Gartside
William Manning
John Mesrie
Roger Naylor
Steve O'Hare
John Radford
Simon Shaw
Nick Swimer
Roger Wilcock

1994
Peter Bonner
Julian Douglas
Simeon Gabriel
Daniel Leong
Sanjay Mulchand
Nilesh Patel
Mark Power
Charles Rose
Guy Sochovsky

1995
Mark Abbas
Mark Chilton
Andrew Cohen
Lee Gabbie
Mark Gartside
Jonny Goldstone
Peter Goodman
Frank Hyman
Simon Jones
Simon Lee
Guy Morris
Jonathan Rose
Marc Ross
James Sidwell
Jonathan Turner
Paul Turner
Phil Turner
Joe Yearsley

1996
Bod Buckby
Adam Carley
Ben Davies
Alastair Preacher
James Rose
Mike Yates

1997
James Bailey
George Bostock
Richard Clayton
Steven Coupe
Benji Field
Zainul Ikram
Richard Jones
Yasar Kaushal
Bryan Shacklady
Michael Walker
Andrew White

1998
Andrew Backen
Jonathan Brownleader
Marc Cohen
Oliver Goehler
Andrew Hay
Ben Leyland
William McCallum
Philip Michaelsen
Ben Shafar
Rick Weller
Steven Whitehead

1999
Joe Anson
Roland Burton
Chris Pile

2000
Peter Ashcroft
Thomas Bailey
Edward Benson
Nick Chouksey
William Jobling
Simon Kaye
Eddy Manson
Gareth Mee
Paul Summerscales
Andrew Watson

2001
Philip Edge
Peter Goves
Edward Hutchinson
Ollie Leyland
Philip Mosley

2002
Benjamin Black
Richard Devenport
Phil Hanson
Thomas Jenkins
Scott Johnston
Jamie Lee
Abteen Mostofi
Benjamin Murphy

2003
Simon Barnes
James Madeley
Ryan Quinn
Stewart Watts

2004
John Blackburn
Rupert Massey
Christopher Parrott
Adam Smart
Alexander Wills
James Wise
Jonathan Wright

2005
Alexander Gilman
Andrew Gray
Laurent Guillemain
Joseph Haley
Matthew Heap
Anders Hulme
Henry Jones
Steven Lomon
Michael McHale
Tom Morgan
Andrew Mowat
Udobi Nzelu
Henry Painter
Jonathan Pressman
Oliver Prosser
Ben Robertson
Daniel Rodgers
James Sutton
Alexander Thornton
Alain Tolhurst
Alex Wood
Benjamin Wood

2006
David Anderson
Imran Azam
Charlie Forgham-Bailey
Robert Greenhough
Ben-Kai Lau
Thomas Mcgrath
Thomson Staff

2007
James Burnie

2008
Guleed Adan
Christopher Kay
John Oxley
Christopher Turner

2009
Alexander Azizi
Jeremy Gilmour
Mark Ramotowski

2010
Craig Bohrson
James Derrick

2011
Luke Gilfedder

2012
Jake Dyble
Ben Freeman

2013
Xiaokang Deng

2016
Oliver Kingsley

Please note some donors wish to remain anonymous.

 

MGS Staff

Joanne Anderson
Arnold Ashbrook
Ian Bailey
Michael Ball
Peter Baylis
Philip Boden
Leighton Bohl
Keith Booth
Jonathan Bristow
Chris Buckley
Mark Chilton
Sol Clynes
Amy Codling
Mark Coffey
Neville Critchley
Colin Dobson
Peter Downes
Holly Eckhardt
Matthew Ellis
Geoff Fox
Anthony Gibbs
Natasha Goff
Robin Griffin
Gordon Harris
Dominic Hibberd
Philip Hill
John Horsfield
Simon Hunt
Godfrey Jackson
Benjamin Jeffreys
David Jennings
John Johnson
Simon Jones
Zygmunt Kepczyk
Christopher Laithwaite
Danny Lawrence
Peter Laycock
Ed Le Quesne
Bob Mackay
Peter Mason
Rupert Massey
Alan Morgan
Ger Morris
David Moss
Nick Munday
Keith Neal
Janice Nickson
David Nott
Ian Orrell
Geoffrey Parker
Anny Parkinson
Christopher Ray
Howard Read
Mark Renton
Nigel Reynolds
Len Rix
John Roberts
Laura Rooney
John Sennett
Judith Shaw
Neil Sheldon
Mike Simon
Lyudmila Speed
Pat Squires
Martin Stephen
Patrick Thom
Paul Thompson
Ian Thorpe
David Tomley
Walter Vane
John Venning
Anthony Verity
Jeremy Ward
Julie Ward
Jonathan Watts
David Whiteley
John Willson
David Wilson
Lesley Witton
Julie Wright
David Wylde
Albert Yoxall

 

Parents

Gordon Abbotts
Faiza Abod
Anand Ahuja Ahuja
Salim Al-Astewani
Shabnum Ali
Peter Allen
Steven Allen
Mohammed Altaf
Mohammed Amin
Amanda Anderson
Huma Anwar
Helen Armstrong
Pauline Attree
Sassan Baghai & Vivian Tefert
Richard Baker
Robert Barlow
Robin Barnard
Ann Barnes
Diana Barnes
Karen Barr
Anne Barrett
Christine Barrowman
T Batten
Allan Beardsworth
Roger Beastall
Christine Bell
Martin Bell
Andrea Belshaw
Emyr Benbow
Lisa Beresford
Andrew Berry
Ian Berry
Richard & Cath Betts
Sanjiv Bhardwaj
Helen Bickerstaffe
Ilesh Bidd
D Billany
David Bills
Kevin Bilyard
Barbara Bingley
Linda Birkby
Kathryn Blackburn
Linda Blackburn
Michael Blackburn
Tom Bloxham
Andrew & Clare Bolton
R L Bolton
Felicity Brandwood
Nicholas Braslavsky
James Brown
Paul Browne
James Burnie
Philip Burrows
David Burton
Paul Bush
Brid McMahon
Ronald Buxton
Edith Campbell
Michael Caplin
Gordon Carlson
Diane Casson
John Chan
Yuk Chan
Christopher Chandler
Stephen Charles
Shahyda Chaudhry
Andrew & Barbara Cheetham
Iris Chen
Hong Chen
C Childs
Shiv Chouksey
Stephen Christmas
Bernard Clarke
Anthony Clayson
Gerald Coates
S Colgan
Pat Copp-Barton
Helen Corner
Richard Cowan
Sally Craig
Avril Danczak
Julie Critchley
Margaret Croft
John Crosby
Elizabeth Cross
Patrick & Jean Cryne
S & J Cunliffe
Alastair Currie
David Dasiewicz
Ian Davies
Mark Davies
Simon Denyer
Jonathan & Susie
Christine Ding
Jeffrey Dixon
Michelle Dooler
Brendan Doyle
Karen Dyble
Mark Dyble
Tim Dynevor
Ian Ellis
Valerie Udom-Emeagi
Jonathan Engler
Hilmi Erdurson
Nigel Esterkin
Barzo & Camelia Faris
Bradley Feld
A Ferguson
Michael Field
Daniel Finestein
E Flinn
Wai Fong
P J Forbes
Nicholas Freeman
Gwyneth French
Angus Russell-Froggatt
A Fuloria-Singh
Paul Fusi
Beverley Ganose
David Garlick
Philip & Fiona Geiger
Brigid Gething
David & Vicky Gill
Kanwaiprit & Abigail Gill
Patricia Gillett
S Ginty
B Glover-Smith
Sally Gold
Lance Goldich
Benjamin Goorney
Maxine Gore
Simon Gould
Michael Gourley
Philip Grange
Alison Grant
Rebecca Greenhalgh
Gillian Griffiths
Virginia Guillemain
Sindy Guy
Alllyson Hague
Tim Hamilton
Graham & Hilary Hancock
Lesley Harrington
Jan Harris
Joanne Hasan
Thomas Haslam
Victor Hassan
Stephen & Diane Hawkins
Brian & Melanie Hay
Andrew Hay & Nicola Kitching
X He
Sally-Anne Heaford
Sean & Kath Heathcote
David Heaton
William Hewitt
Robin Hill
Tom & Eva Hinchliffe
Karen Hirst
Daniel Hodari
Philip Hodari
Andrew Holmes
Michael & Susan Hopkins
John Hulbert
Charles Hutchinson
Brian Jackson
Charles Jacobson
Poonam Jalota
M Johnson
Vipasha Joshi
Sharon Kaberry
Solar Kader
Ashok Kallumpram
Eleanor Kane
Andrew & Sally Kay
Bronwyn Kerr
Antony Kershaw
Cathy Knowles
Helen Lacy
Edmund Ladusans
Stephen Lavers
Christopher Lawrence
Kerry Lee
Murray Lees
Janet Legg
James Leggate
G Lemon
Brian Lever
Guy Levers
Robert & Susan Lock
Michael Lomas
Mario Luca
Guy Lucas
Xiaoxin Luo & He
June Lyons
Catherine Macleod
Frank Maguire
Alistair & Claire Makin
Helen Malik
Gaynor Markham
John Marsh
Christopher Marshall
Dr & Mrs C E G Martin
Paul Masterson
Nigel Maxfield
D McClelland
Eamonn McGrath
Eamonn McManus
Daniel McNicholl
N McWilliams
M V Mehta
Margaret Mensah
Simon Merry
Carl Michaelsen
Jane Miller
Fiona Miller
M Mizrahi
Yunus Mohamed
Meera Mohindra
Jeffrey Moore
Gareth Moores
Kevin Moran
Timothy Mort
Stephen Mosley
David Mowat
Lorraine Muir
Thomas Mullarkey
Prad Murthy
Toby Nash
Mahesh Nirmalan
Andrew O'Brien
Mark O'Connor
Ronan O'Driscoll
Vicente Orts-Llopis
Charlie Oulton
V L Owens
Andrew Oxley
P Panchmatia
Mahima Pandey
Steven Parfett
Jeffrey Paris
Ingrid Parker
Hemant Patel
Merton Paul
Richard Paver
Gisela Pearce
Ian & Carole Pemberton
James Perrie
Karen Peters
Kiernan Phelan
Martin Poole
Andrew Povey
Damyanti Prajapati
Parameshwara Rekha
Frances Prescott
Joanne Prickett
Gillian Priestner
Roger Prudham
Bronwen Rapley
Anjla Rawal
Paul Richmond
Brian Rodden
Paul & Heather Rooney
Gwyneth Roper
James Rose
Brian Rosenberg
George Rowland
Anil Ruia
Raj Ruia
Sunil Ruia
Kathyryn Salt
Paul Sargent
P Savile
Otto Schnurr
Stefan Schumacher
Sanjay Shah
L Shaw
James Sheard
Uzma Sheikh
M Shonn
Anselm Shore
A Shrager
Alan Silman
Stuart Sim
James Simon
Rimi Bhatia
Christopher Slater
Brigid Smart
Peter Smith
Philip Smyth
Pat Squires
Nicola Stewart
Ruth Stones
David Storrar
Ian Stout
Martin Strzelecki
P Swift
Tracey Stewart-Syme
Carole Tasker
B Taylor
Patrick Thom
Jane Thompson
Kathryn Trenaman
C Trett
Christos Triantis
Jerry Truman
Sabine Turner
T  Twardowski
A  Smalldridge
Suzanne Lurie
Louis Van der Blom
M Samuel
G Walker
Liam & Sylvia Walshe
Eric Walters
Julie Ward
Julie Warden
Janet Wardle
Amanda Warn
J Waterton
Peter & Merryl Webster
Alan White
Andrew White
Richard Whitelam
Brian Williams
Mandy Williams
Michael Williamson
George Wilmers
Leslie Windows
Guy Woods
Roman Wychrij
K Wynne
David Yen
James Young
Elizabeth Yusupoff
S Zafar

 

Charitable Trusts

Anderson Consulting Foundation
Barclays Bank Trust Company
Bristol Myers Squibb Foundation
Cecil & Hilda Lewis Charitable Trust
Garfield Weston Foundation
GEM Textile MFG Limited
George Elias Charitable Trust
The Prince of Wales Foundation
HSBC Investment Bank plc
Hulme Trust Estates
N M Rothschild & Sons Limited
NatWest Bank Corporate Banking
Pannone & Partners
St Georges Hulme Educational Trust
Stoller Charitable Trust
The Accenture Foundation
The Elizabeth Ferguson Charitable Trust
The Esmee Fairburn Foundation
The Ferranti Trust
The Harrop Charitable Trust
The Hilda Lowe Trust
The Marc & Jennie Duschenes Trust
The Mrs K J Roberts 1967 Trust
The Rainford Trust
The Sutton Trust
The Wynne Family Trust
Umbro International
W O Street Charitable Foundation
Zochonis Charitable Trust

 

Other Supporters

Ronnie Abrahams
John Adams
Jonathan Adams
S T S Al-Hassani
Mr & Mrs F Aldhouse
David Allan
B Allsopp
Dorothy Andrew
S Armstrong
Norman Armstrong-Kersh
Christopher Baker
Pauline Barlow
Eleanor Bate
A Bays
J Beck
Margaret Bell
Michael Beloff
A Benjamin
John Bennett
Matthew Bennett
J Bentley
Howard Bernstein
Raymond & Mrs E Bishop
C Black
Michael Black
N Black
Jane Blank
Jonathan Boddington
Bryan Bodek
John Bond
Joyce Bottomley
S Boyd
Anne Brand
Malcolm Brand
In memory of Roger Breeze
William Bromley-Davenport
N Brook
Judith Brownlee
W Brownlee
Ernest Buckley
Mary Buckley
Mr & Mrs S R C Bull
Mr & Mrs Barry Buxton
M Calvert
Sonia Caplan
Grant Carson
Diane Casson
Mildred Caulfield
Centrica Centrica
W Chadderton
N Chadwick
Christopher Chandler
K Chapman
Jim Chapman
S Cheesman
Mr Clarke
Class of 2009
Class of 2010
Class of 2011
Class of 2012
Class of 2013
Class of 2014
Class of 2015
Class of 2016
Susan Clayton
Lawrence Cleary
Cobbetts Cobbetts
P Cockayne
Contemporary Watercolours
John Cook
David Coveney
David Cox
E Cruickshank
Brian & Christine Daglish
Christopher Davies
Michael Davis
D Davison
May Dickinson
Sebastian De Ferranti
Barry Dixon
Alan Dobkin
Dave & Marjorie Drake
James Edwards
P Evans
F R Monkhouse Ltd
J Fidler
Margaret Fisher
In memory of Roy Fisher
Julia Fletcher
Joyce Foggin
D Foster
Ruth Fowler
R Fox
Michael Foxall
G Franks
In memory of Derek Fraser
Gwen French
F Frost
R Furlong
G Gamlen
Kenneth Gardner
Diana Garner
Edmund Gartside
Simon & Deidre Gaskell
Denis & Joan Gaunt
Barbara Geller
Barbara Gibson
Frank & Prof Steve Giles
W Gill
Pamela Glover
J Goldstone
Patricia Goldstone
D Gorrie
Rosalie Gorton
A Goulding
Francis Graham-Smith
Fabian Grant-Mullings
B Greene
Patricia Grice
Alan Guest
B Hall
G Hall
Pamela Hall
Dov Hamburger
Herzl Hamburger
I Haq
L Harding
Peter Hardwick
Joan Harlock
R Harris
Shirley Harrop
David Harthan
David Hartley
Su Hawkyard
David Helman
Adriano Henney
Marina Herrod
Geoffrey Hibbert
David & Susan Hibbitt
H Higginson
Robert Higgo
Raymond Hill
A C Hobson
Paul Hodges
Michael & Patricia Holland
Alison Hollick
E Hooper
In memory of Norman Kendall Horrocks
Robert Hough
Mike Houghton
Anthony Hughes
Mr Hughes
Anne Hunt
Elsie Huss
S Hussain
Michael Hyman
Miles Ingram
H Isherwood
Susan Jackson
Harvey Jacobson
Cordelia James
Caroline Jaycock
Mark Jefferies
M Jenkins
A Jennings
John Jesky
Philip & Heather Jobling
Peter Johnson
Mr Johnston
Benjamin Jones
Robert Jones
Jubilee Probus Club
Salar Kader
Margaret Kahn
Stanley Kalms
M Kapadia
Sudhir Kapoor
M Kasiri
Marian Kearney
John Kennedy
Rosalind Kennedy
Christopher Kenyon
Mr & Mrs M W Kenyon
Anne Key
Krishna Khatri
David King
Kings Coaches
Ann Kitson
Alan Lam
Stephen Lamport
John & Janet Lancaster
W Lang
Laughtons Photographic Supplies
Peter Laycock
John Leckie
Ewart Lee
Michael Lee
Paul Lee
S Lee
Ian Leeming
Michael Lees-Jones
Alick Leslie
Ray & Sheila Lester
Mark Levy
David Lewis
Helen Lewis
Brian Links
Peter Lowe
Timothy Lowe
The Loyal and Ancient Corporation of Ardwick
Malcolm MacAuley
Mary Macpherson
Anne Main
Ruth Major
Evleen Mann
Marks & Spencer plc
Jennifer Marsland
In memory of Rod Martin
George Mason
Mary Mason
Elsie May
Mr & Mrs C W Maynard
Michael Mc Crudden
K McAllister
Joe McCarthy
Bridget McGing
Colin McIntyre
A McPherson
In memory of Ian McPherson
J Mercer
Doreen Metcalf
MGS Drama Department
MGS Art Department
MGS Bookshop
MGS Classics Department
MGS Common Room
MGS Cricket
MGS Junior School
MGS Music Society
MGS Parents' Society
Thomas Middleton
H Midwood
Neusha Milanian
Kenneth Millichap
Anne Mollah
P Montague
E Moore
J Moore
Dorothy Morgan
Chris Morley
Christopher Morton
Margaret Morton
Brian Mosley
Alfred Newton
Eileen Noble
M Nott
Barbara O'Donoghue
Old Boys Dinner Committee
Old Mancunians' Association
Elvyne Pagdin
Sarah Palombella
Rodger Pannone
Iain Paterson
K Pearce
K Pegg
Aline Perrot
D Perry
Personal Legacy Group
Wyn Philip
Marian Pimlott
Winifred Platt
Mary Preston
R Preston
D Price
R Priest
Linda Radford
Jim Ramsbottom
Avril Reading
Really Useful Group Ltd in memory of Steven Pimlott
E Renshaw
Peter Renshaw
Linda Reynolds
Madeline Rhodes
Mr Rhodes
David Richardson
Esther Rippon
I Roberts
E Robinson
Jean Robinson
Richard Robinson
Ronald Robinson
Alan Robson
Martin Roland
Jonathan Roper
Roy McCarthy Coaches
Jean Royle
Noel Russell
M Sanderson
Patricia Sargent
In memory of Keith Saunders
Michael Saunders
School Photography Company
J Schumm
John Sellers
Dawood Sharif
Mr Shaw
Daphne Shercliff
Hugh Shercliff
D Siff
E Silver
Mike Simon
Pamela Sinclair
Sivori Family
John Sless
Gillian Smith
Philip Smith
H Solomons
John Spyridoulias
John & Gillian Statter
Leonard Steinberg
Martin Stephen
Fay Stockton
D Sutherland
Swans Travel
Joan Taylor
I Thomas
Stephen & Jenny Thomas
Winifred Thomas
John & Audrey Thornton
Tim Hall Memorial Concert
M Townley
Christos Triantis
David & Ruth Trippier
David Tully
Olive Tyldesley
Urmston Amateur Swimming Club
Mr Usher
In memory of Walter Vane
P Ventataraman
Pamela Vernon
In memory of Philip Wade
Anthony Wagner
Peter Wainwright
Peter Walkden
George Walker
Adrian Wallace
J Wallace
Brenda Walton
Michael Ward
Mr & Mrs K R Warren
John Warrington
J Waterton
Michael Watson
Patricia Webster
J Wertheimer
D Whitaker
Alan Whitehead
John Whitehead
Barbara Wilkinson
Michael Willig
Albert Wilson
Kathleen Wilson
Patricia Wilson
Glesni Woffenden
D Woodward
Julie Wright
Marjory Wright
J Yates
Roger Yates
Gerry Yeung
Elizabeth Young
Young Enterprise